Press F5 to refresh this page
SchoolStatusNotesHeadTownTypeUpdated
AlderwoodOpenMs Lindsay LastIpswichPRU18:56 Sun
Bawdsey CEVCP SchoolOpenMr S Green BawdseyPrimary18:56 Sun
Beacon Hill SchoolOpenMs C DavisIpswichSpecial School18:56 Sun
Bealings SchoolOpenMr D BathgateWoodbridgePrimary18:56 Sun
Beaumont CP SchoolOpenMiss S BurtonHadleighPrimary18:56 Sun
Bentley CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs J AustinBentleyPrimary18:56 Sun
Bildeston Primary SchoolOpenMr A LindsleyBildestonPrimary18:56 Sun
Birchwood Primary School OpenMr S ClokeMartlesham HeathPrimary18:56 Sun
Bramford CEVCP SchoolOpenMr J EdenBramfordPrimary18:56 Sun
Brett River Children's CentreOpenAnita FarrantHadleighChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Britannia Primary School and NurseryOpenMiss Tracey MckenzieIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Broke Hall CP School OpenMrs Jenny BarrIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Brooklands Primary SchoolOpenChristine Davey - Acting HeadteacherBranthamPrimary18:56 Sun
Bucklesham Primary SchoolOpenSue Todd - Acting HeadteacherBuckleshamPrimary18:56 Sun
Capel St Mary CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Wendy KelwayIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Castle Hill Infant SchoolOpenEileen Allpress IpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Castle Hill Junior School OpenMr Daniel JonesIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Caterpillar Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellWoodbridgeChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Causton Junior SchoolOpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Cedarwood CP School OpenMr Doug Stroud and Mr Richard GriffithsKesgravePrimary18:56 Sun
Chatterbox Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Chelmondiston CEVCP SchoolOpenMs Amanda JamesChelmondistonPrimary18:56 Sun
Cherry Blossom Children's CentreOpenAnita FarrantEast BergholtChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Claydon High School OpenMrs S SkinnerClaydonHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Claydon Primary SchoolOpenGary Pilkington and Mary AshcroftClaydonPrimary18:56 Sun
Cliff Lane Primary SchoolOpenMrs J Needle IpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Clifford Road Primary School,OpenMr S WoodIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Colneis Junior SchoolOpenMrs J ReedFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Copdock Primary SchoolOpenMrs J AustinCopdockPrimary18:56 Sun
Copleston High School OpenMr S Common IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Dale Hall CP SchoolOpenMrs A BeckettIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
East Bergholt CEVCP School OpenMrs Gillian MitchellEast BergholtPrimary18:56 Sun
East Bergholt High School OpenMr C TurnerEast BergholtHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Elmsett CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Elaine BurdissElmsettPrimary18:56 Sun
Eyke CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie ScurrellEykePrimary18:56 Sun
Fairfield Infant SchoolOpenMrs J ReedFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Farlingaye High School OpenMs S Hargadon WoodbridgeHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Felixstowe Academy (Garrison Campus)OpenMr A Salter FelixstoweHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Felixstowe Academy (Maidstone Campus)OpenMr A Salter FelixstoweHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
First Base (Ipswich)OpenJan SiddallIpswichPRU18:56 Sun
Gorseland Primary SchoolOpenMr Darron JacksonMartlesham HeathPrimary18:56 Sun
Grange CP SchoolOpenMs C ReynishFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Grundisburgh Primary SchoolOpenMr J LynchGrundisburghPrimary18:56 Sun
Gusford Primary SchoolOpenMr C TapscottIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Hadleigh CP School OpenMr N Jackson HadleighPrimary18:56 Sun
Hadleigh High School OpenMs C Gibson HadleighHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Halifax Primary SchoolOpenMs A Hennell-JamesIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Handford Hall Primary SchoolOpenMs K BlakeIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Hawthorn Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Heath Primary SchoolOpenMrs S BowditchKesgravePrimary18:56 Sun
Henley Primary SchoolOpenMs A WatersHenleyPrimary18:56 Sun
Highfield Children's Centre OpenElizabeth Newton - Acting HeadteacherIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Highfield Nursery School OpenElizabeth Newton - Acting HeadteacherIpswichNursery School18:56 Sun
Hillside Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Hillside CP SchoolOpenMr Lee AbbottIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Hintlesham and Chattisham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Justine DaviesHintleshamPrimary18:56 Sun
Holbrook AcademyOpenDr Simon Letman - Principal HolbrookHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Holbrook Primary School OpenMrs A HookwayHolbrookPrimary18:56 Sun
Hollesley Primary School OpenMrs L WrightHollesleyPrimary18:56 Sun
Ipswich Academy OpenMs N RobinsonIpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Kersey CEVCP SchoolOpenMs L Curran-SpainKerseyPrimary18:56 Sun
Kesgrave Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellKesgraveChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Kesgrave High SchoolOpenMr N Burgoyne KesgraveHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Kingsfleet Primary School OpenMrs K BeattieFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Kyson Primary School OpenMiss L BrownWoodbridgePrimary18:56 Sun
Langer Primary AcademyOpenMrs E BartholomewFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Maidstone Infant School OpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary18:56 Sun
Martlesham Beacon Hill Primary SchoolOpenMs P LawrenceMartleshamPrimary18:56 Sun
Melton Primary School OpenMr Mark GirlingMeltonPrimary18:56 Sun
Meredith Children's CentreOpenBecky CoxallIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Morland Primary School OpenMr K MarrableIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Murrayfield CP SchoolOpenMs L AllisonIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Nacton CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Joanna KidbyNactonPrimary18:56 Sun
Northgate High School OpenMr D Hutton IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Orford CEVAP SchoolOpenMr S GreenOrfordPrimary18:56 Sun
Ormiston Children's CentreOpenAlison GilliesIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Ormiston Endeavour OpenMs Samantha Penn IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Otley Primary SchoolOpenMs J HubbardOtleyPrimary18:56 Sun
Parkside UnitOpenMr Stuart BaileyIpswichPRU18:56 Sun
Piper's Vale CP SchoolOpenMr Paul ArchIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Quayside Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Ranelagh Primary SchoolOpenMrs D EkinsIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Ravenswood Children's CentreOpenClaire BallIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Ravenswood CP School OpenMrs K MillsIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Rendlesham Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellRendleshamChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Rendlesham CP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie ThomasRendleshamPrimary18:56 Sun
Rose Hill Primary SchoolOpenMr S PhillipsIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Rushmere Hall Primary SchoolOpenMr N ChallisIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Sandlings Primary SchoolOpenMs P ToalWoodbridgePrimary18:56 Sun
Sea Breeze Children's CentreOpenJenny Clarke-PearsonFelixstoweChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Shotley CP School OpenMrs M NewmanShotleyPrimary18:56 Sun
Sidegate Primary School OpenMrs W JamesIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Somersham Primary School OpenMr J EdenSomershamPrimary18:56 Sun
Springfield Infant School and Nursery OpenKelly Head - Acting HeadteacherIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Springfield Junior SchoolOpenMr M LynchIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Sprites Primary School OpenMr S ValentineIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Sproughton CEVCP SchoolOpenMs K ReadSproughtonPrimary18:56 Sun
St Alban's Catholic High School OpenMr Colin Walker - Acting Headteacher IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
St Christopher's PRUOpenMr Simon WhitneyIpswichPRU18:56 Sun
St Helen's Primary School OpenMs C MooreIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St John's CEVAP School OpenMrs Janita Betts IpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St Margaret's CEVAP School OpenMrs K KelwayIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St Mark's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs T BarkerIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St Mary's Catholic Primary School OpenMrs Jill SandvigIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St Mary's CEVAP School OpenMr A FrolishHadleighPrimary18:56 Sun
St Mary's CEVAP SchoolOpenMr J LeeseWoodbridgePrimary18:56 Sun
St Matthew's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs S ToddIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
St Pancras' Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMr S BarkerIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy OpenMs J Dickson IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Stratford St Mary Primary School OpenElizabeth KumarStratford St MaryPrimary18:56 Sun
Stutton CEVCP SchoolOpenMs W WorleyStuttonPrimary18:56 Sun
Suffolk New AcademyOpenMr A Fell IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Suffolk One Sixth Form CollegeOpenMr Alan WhittakerIpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Tattingstone CEVCP School OpenMs B DerrettTattingstonePrimary18:56 Sun
The Bridge School (Primary Site)OpenMr Odran DoranIpswichSpecial School18:56 Sun
The Bridge School (Secondary Site)OpenMr Odran DoranIpswichSpecial School18:56 Sun
The Oaks Children's CentreOpenJenny Clarke-PearsonFelixstoweChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
The Oaks CP SchoolOpenMr J PentreathIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
The Tree House Children's CentreOpenClaire BallIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
The Willows Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
The Willows Primary School OpenMs V KingsleyIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
The Wooden House Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Thomas Wolsey SchoolOpenSarah Stott - Acting HeadteacherIpswichSpecial School18:56 Sun
Trimley St Martin Primary School OpenMr Paul StockTrimley St MartinPrimary18:56 Sun
Trimley St Mary Primary SchoolOpenMrs C AshfordTrimley St MaryPrimary18:56 Sun
Waldringfield Primary SchoolOpenMrs S WoodWaldringfieldPrimary18:56 Sun
Wellington Children's CentreOpenBecky CoxallIpswichChildren's Centre18:56 Sun
Westbourne Academy OpenMr Dave Lee-Allan - Acting Principal IpswichHigh/Upper18:56 Sun
Westbridge UnitOpenMr Dave SiddallIpswichPRU18:56 Sun
Whatfield CEVCP School OpenMs L GoldingWhatfieldPrimary18:56 Sun
Whitehouse CP School OpenMs J FrostIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Whitton CP School OpenMr R DedicoatIpswichPrimary18:56 Sun
Witnesham Primary SchoolOpenMs J HubbardWitneshamPrimary18:56 Sun
Woodbridge Primary School OpenMr M KrissonWoodbridgePrimary18:56 Sun