Press F5 to refresh this page
SchoolStatusNotesHeadTownTypeUpdated
Rushmere Hall Primary SchoolOpen (see notes)Arrangements for Monday 26th January due to heating issues. Nursery closed all day. Language Unit open. All Reception classes open morning only. Pupils can stay for lunch but need collecting by 1.15 pm. Year 1 classes in school as usual. Pupils in above year groups will not be in their usual classrooms but will be taught in halls and other suitable areas.Mr N ChallisIpswichPrimary14:40 Fri
Aldeburgh Primary SchoolOpenMrs Debbie GaylerAldeburghPrimary14:33 Fri
All Saints CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Lucy Hammond - Acting HeadteacherLaxfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Barnby and North Cove CP SchoolOpenMrs Ruth NixonBarnby & North CovePrimary14:33 Fri
Bedfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Jill OverburyBedfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Chris GallagherBenhallPrimary14:33 Fri
Blundeston CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Kate SchonhutBlundestonPrimary14:33 Fri
Bramfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Catherine Benefer - Executive HeadteacherBramfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Brampton CEVCP SchoolOpenMs Vickie AllenBramptonPrimary14:33 Fri
Bungay Primary SchoolOpenMr Iain OwensBungayPrimary14:33 Fri
Carlton Colville Primary SchoolOpenMrs Carol ChildLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Charsfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Valerie JonesCharsfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Coldfair Green CP SchoolOpenMr Adrian CrosslandKnodishallPrimary14:33 Fri
Corton CEVAP SchoolOpenMs N RowlandCortonPrimary14:33 Fri
Crowfoot CP SchoolOpenMr David BakerBecclesPrimary14:33 Fri
Dell Primary SchoolOpenMrs Sue Cross - Acting HeadteacherLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Dennington CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Valerie JonesDenningtonPrimary14:33 Fri
Earl Soham CP SchoolOpenPeter Lambillion-Jameson/Russell Clark - Acting HeadsEarl SohamPrimary14:33 Fri
Easton Primary SchoolOpenMs C SingletonEastonPrimary14:33 Fri
Edgar Sewter CP SchoolOpenMiss Katherine MilkHalesworthPrimary14:33 Fri
Elm Tree CP SchoolOpenMrs Hilary DayLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Red Oak Primary SchoolOpenHeather Madsen LowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Fressingfield CEVAP SchoolOpenMr Mark TaylorFressingfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Gislingham CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew BerryGislinghamPrimary14:33 Fri
Grove Primary SchoolOpenMs Andrea Hall LowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Gunton CP SchoolOpenMr Matthew JordanLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Helmingham CP SchoolOpenMs Bernadette ClelandHelminghamPrimary14:33 Fri
Holton St Peter CP SchoolOpenMrs Jean RightonHoltonPrimary14:33 Fri
Ilketshall St Lawrence SchoolOpenMrs Jill FryerIlketshall St LawrencePrimary14:33 Fri
Kelsale CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Carolyn TaylorKelsalePrimary14:33 Fri
Kessingland Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs S SweetKessinglandPrimary14:33 Fri
Leiston Primary SchoolOpenJo Stanley-Bell/Cheryl Singleton - Acting HeadteachersLeistonPrimary14:33 Fri
Meadow CP SchoolOpenAlison FleggLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Mellis CEVCP SchoolOpenMr P RyleMellisPrimary14:33 Fri
Mendham Primary SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneMendhamPrimary14:33 Fri
Middleton CP SchoolOpenMrs Catherine Benefer - Executive HeadteacherMiddletonPrimary14:33 Fri
Northfield St Nicholas Primary SchoolOpenMr Ivor De SousaLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Occold Primary SchoolOpenMr Paul Parslow WilliamsOccoldPrimary14:33 Fri
Oulton Broad Primary SchoolOpenMr Jamie WhiteLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Pakefield Primary SchoolOpenMr Martyn PayneLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Palgrave CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew BerryPalgravePrimary14:33 Fri
Peasenhall Primary SchoolOpenMrs Catherine Benefer - Executive HeadteacherPeasenhallPrimary14:33 Fri
Poplars CP SchoolOpenMs Lynsey HolzerLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Ravensmere Infant SchoolOpenMrs Melanie MillsBecclesPrimary14:33 Fri
Reydon Primary SchoolOpenMatt Dickson/Rae Aldous/Andrea Hall - Acting HeadsReydonPrimary14:33 Fri
Ringsfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMs Vickie AllenRingsfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Roman Hill Primary SchoolOpenJackie Etheridge/Sandra Batley - Acting HeadteachersLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Saxmundham Primary SchoolOpenMrs Elaine HawesSaxmundhamPrimary14:33 Fri
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Jane TaylorDebenhamPrimary14:33 Fri
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Helen PictonFramlinghamPrimary14:33 Fri
Snape CP SchoolOpenMrs Angela SkinnerSnapePrimary14:33 Fri
Somerleyton Primary SchoolOpenMrs Louise SpallSomerleytonPrimary14:33 Fri
Southwold Primary SchoolOpenMrs Ruth NixonSouthwoldPrimary14:33 Fri
St Benet's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMr Ivan Mulinder - Acting HeadBecclesPrimary14:33 Fri
St Botolph's CEVCP SchoolOpenMr M CobboldBotesdalePrimary14:33 Fri
St Edmund's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMr Ivan Mulinder - Acting HeadBungayPrimary14:33 Fri
St Edmund's Primary SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneHoxnePrimary14:33 Fri
St Margaret's CP SchoolOpenMr Andrew RoughLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's RCP SchoolOpenMrs Veronica ShortLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
St Peter and St Paul CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Margaret MasseyEyePrimary14:33 Fri
Churchill Special Free SchoolOpenMrs G EllisHaverhillSpecial School14:33 Fri
Stonham Aspal CEVAP SchoolOpenMr Paul HeskethStonham AspalPrimary14:33 Fri
Stradbroke CEVCP SchoolOpenLinda Walsh - Acting HeadteacherStradbrokePrimary14:33 Fri
The Albert Pye CP SchoolOpenMrs Melanie MillsBecclesPrimary14:33 Fri
Thorndon CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Tamsin LittleThorndonPrimary14:33 Fri
Wenhaston Primary SchoolOpenDiane Bennet/Jean Righton - Acting HeadsWenhastonPrimary14:33 Fri
Wetheringsett CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Victoria DohertyWetheringsettPrimary14:33 Fri
Westwood Primary SchoolOpenMrs Rae AldousLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Wickham Market Primary SchoolOpenMrs Joanne Stanley-BellWickham Market Primary14:33 Fri
Wilby CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Phillipa NunnWilbyPrimary14:33 Fri
Woods Loke CP SchoolOpenMr Mark PrenticeLowestoftPrimary14:33 Fri
Worlingham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Vicky O'BrienWorlinghamPrimary14:33 Fri
Worlingworth CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew Bloom - Executive HeadteacherWorlingworthPrimary14:33 Fri
Wortham Primary SchoolOpenClaire FlatmanWorthamPrimary14:33 Fri
Yoxford Primary SchoolOpenMrs Catherine Benefer - Executive HeadteacherYoxfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Bungay High SchoolOpenCatherine Wiltshire - Acting HeadteacherBungayHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Debenham High SchoolOpenJulia UptonDebenhamHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Hartismere SchoolOpenMr Jim McAtearEyeHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Alde Valley AcademyOpenEmma Laflin - Acting HeadLeistonHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Sir John Leman High SchoolOpenMr Jeremy RoweBecclesHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Stradbroke High SchoolOpenMr Andrew BloomStradbrokeHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
The Benjamin Britten High SchoolOpenMr Andrew HineLowestoftHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Ormiston Denes AcademyOpenMr Peter MarshallLowestoftHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Thomas Mills High SchoolOpenMr Colin HirstFramlinghamHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
The Ashley School Academy TrustOpenMrs Sally GarrettLowestoftSpecial School14:33 Fri
Warren SchoolOpenMrs Janet BirdLowestoftSpecial School14:33 Fri
The Harbour PRUOpenMr Paul BaverstockLowestoftPRU14:33 Fri
First Base (Lowestoft)OpenBarbara McKelroy - Acting HeadteacherLowestoftPRU14:33 Fri
Old Warren HouseOpenMrs Elizabeth RodgersLowestoftPRU14:33 Fri
Abbots Green CP SchoolOpenMrs Heidi FranklinBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Abbot's Hall CP SchoolOpenMiss Rachel BaileyStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Acton CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Julie O'NeillActonPrimary14:33 Fri
All Saints CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Jane EcclestonNewmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
All Saints CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Clare LambLawshallPrimary14:33 Fri
Bacton CP SchoolOpenMr Andrew EmmsBactonPrimary14:33 Fri
Bardwell CEVCP SchoolOpenAndrew Berry - Acting HeadBardwellPrimary14:33 Fri
Barnham CEVCP SchoolOpenAmy ArnoldBarnhamPrimary14:33 Fri
Barningham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Frances ParrBarninghamPrimary14:33 Fri
Barrow CEVCP SchoolOpenHelen AsheBarrowPrimary14:33 Fri
Beck Row Primary SchoolOpenMrs Emma NicholsonBeck RowPrimary14:33 Fri
Bosmere CP SchoolOpenMs Liz GreenNeedham MarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Boxford CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Rob GilesBoxfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Bures CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Drew QuayleBuresPrimary14:33 Fri
Burton End Primary AcademyOpenMrs M Vosper - Acting HeadHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
Cavendish CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Cheryl WassCavendishPrimary14:33 Fri
Cedars Park CP SchoolOpenSue Cross/Mark Cresswell Acting HeadsStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Chilton CP SchoolOpenMrs Liz BennettStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Clare CP SchoolOpenMrs Joan HornerClarePrimary14:33 Fri
Clements CP SchoolOpenMrs Lesley FarrowHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
Cockfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Trudie HarkinCockfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Combs Ford Primary SchoolOpenMr Russell ClarkStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Coupals Primary AcademyOpenMr Charles HardinghamHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
Crawfords CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Emma Jones HaughleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Creeting St Mary CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Marilyn SpallCreeting St MaryPrimary14:33 Fri
Elmswell CP SchoolOpenMrs Jane AshElmswellPrimary14:33 Fri
Elveden Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs Lorna Rourke - Acting Head ElvedenPrimary14:33 Fri
Exning Primary SchoolOpenMr James ClarkeExningPrimary14:33 Fri
Forest AcademyOpenMrs April Grimes - Acting HeadBrandonPrimary14:33 Fri
The Freeman CP SchoolOpenMrs Charlotte WhyteStowuplandPrimary14:33 Fri
Glemsford Primary AcademyOpenMrs Clare FarrantGlemsfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Great Barton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Sarah ReesGreat BartonPrimary14:33 Fri
Great Finborough CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Stephen DoddGreat FinboroughPrimary14:33 Fri
Great Heath Primary SchoolOpenMr Stephen VincentMildenhallPrimary14:33 Fri
Great Waldingfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Tina HosfordGreat WaldingfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Great Whelnetham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Christine LawsonGreat WhelnethamPrimary14:33 Fri
Guildhall Feoffment CP SchoolOpen Mrs Sue HerriottBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Hardwick Primary SchoolOpen Mr Daryl JonesBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Hartest CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Hilary HallHartestPrimary14:33 Fri
Honington CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Brenda BurridgeHoningtonPrimary14:33 Fri
Hopton CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Marc CarelessHoptonPrimary14:33 Fri
Houldsworth Valley Primary SchoolOpenMrs Sharon FitzgeraldNewmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Howard CP SchoolOpenMiss Bernadette HigginsBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Hundon CP SchoolOpenMr Mark McIntoshHundonPrimary14:33 Fri
Ickworth Park Primary SchoolOpenMrs Ann MorleyHorringerPrimary14:33 Fri
Ixworth CEVCP SchoolOpenSally Blackman - Acting HeadIxworthPrimary14:33 Fri
Kedington Primary AcademyOpenMrs K SheargoldKedingtonPrimary14:33 Fri
Lakenheath CP SchoolOpenMrs Emma VincentLakenheathPrimary14:33 Fri
Laureate CP SchoolOpenMr David PerkinsNewmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Lavenham CP SchoolOpenMrs Jan FosterLavenhamPrimary14:33 Fri
Long Melford CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Paula HaganLong MelfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Mendlesham CP SchoolOpenMrs Claire JonesMendleshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Moulton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Naomi SnowdonMoultonPrimary14:33 Fri
Nayland Primary SchoolOpenMiss Regan DelaneyNaylandPrimary14:33 Fri
New Cangle CP SchoolOpenMrs Lynne BealeHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
Norton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Stella HartNortonPrimary14:33 Fri
Old Newton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Sharon WaldronOld NewtonPrimary14:33 Fri
Paddocks Primary SchoolOpenAmanda Thompson - Acting HeadNewmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Place Farm Primary AcademyOpenMrs Jane Sendall (Head of School)HaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
Pot Kiln Primary SchoolOpenMrs Wilma HydeGreat CornardPrimary14:33 Fri
Rattlesden CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Bridget BurkeRattlesdenPrimary14:33 Fri
Ringshall SchoolOpenMiss Monica GibbsRingshallPrimary14:33 Fri
Risby CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs L TweedRisbyPrimary14:33 Fri
Rougham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Diane Grimes/Jeanette Winch - Acting HeadsRoughamPrimary14:33 Fri
Sebert Wood CP SchoolOpenMr Peter DewhurstBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Sexton's Manor CP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie KnightBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
St Edmund's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs Maria KembleBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
St Edmundsbury CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Jo LundyBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
St Felix RCP SchoolOpenMrs Clare RobinsonHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
St Gregory CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Daniel WoodrowSudburyPrimary14:33 Fri
St Joseph's RCP SchoolOpenMrs Maria KembleSudburyPrimary14:33 Fri
St Louis Catholic AcademyOpenMrs Teresa SelveyNewmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's Church of England AcademyOpenMr C Haley - PrincipalMildenhallPrimary14:33 Fri
Stanton CP SchoolOpenMrs Susan ChapmanStantonPrimary14:33 Fri
Stoke-by-Nayland CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Jane Le-GriceStoke-by-NaylandPrimary14:33 Fri
The Glade CP SchoolOpenMr Andrew SmithBrandonPrimary14:33 Fri
Thurlow CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Vicky HoggLittle ThurlowPrimary14:33 Fri
Thurston CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Kathy LambertThurstonPrimary14:33 Fri
Tollgate Primary SchoolOpenMrs Alison Earl - Executive HeadBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Tudor CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Martin JamesSudburyPrimary14:33 Fri
Walsham-le-Willows CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Angela HunterWalsham-le-WillowsPrimary14:33 Fri
Westfield Primary AcademyOpenMrs Rosie CampbellHaverhillPrimary14:33 Fri
West Row CP SchoolOpenMrs Geraldine CiantarWest RowPrimary14:33 Fri
Westgate CP SchoolOpenMr Jim Cleaver - Acting HeadteacherBury St EdmundsPrimary14:33 Fri
Wells Hall CP SchoolOpenMr Alastair RobinsonGreat CornardPrimary14:33 Fri
Wickhambrook CP SchoolOpenMrs Georgina EllisWickhambrookPrimary14:33 Fri
Wood Ley CP SchoolOpenMrs Sara WardStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
Woodhall CP SchoolOpenMrs Jane SharpSudburyPrimary14:33 Fri
Woolpit CP SchoolOpenMr Shaun HollandWoolpitPrimary14:33 Fri
Bacton Community Middle SchoolOpenMr Ian Bellham - Acting HeadteacherBactonMiddle14:33 Fri
Combs Middle SchoolOpenMr Mark CresswellStowmarketMiddle14:33 Fri
Hardwick Middle SchoolOpenRachael Forward - Acting HeadBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
Horringer Court Middle SchoolOpenMrs Tania JohnsonBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
Howard Middle SchoolOpenMr Greg Sadler - Acting HeadteacherBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
Needham Market Middle SchoolOpenMr Ian KearnsNeedham MarketMiddle14:33 Fri
St James CEVA Middle SchoolOpenMr Paul ElstoneBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
St Louis Catholic Middle SchoolOpenMrs Rose Heap - Acting HeadteacherBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
Stowmarket Middle SchoolOpenKath Parkin - Acting Head of School. StowmarketMiddle14:33 Fri
Westley Middle SchoolOpenMr Nick TempletonBury St EdmundsMiddle14:33 Fri
Castle Manor AcademyOpenMs Madeleine VigarHaverhillHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
County Upper SchoolOpenMrs Vicky NealeBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Thomas Gainsborough SchoolOpenMr Wayne LloydGreat CornardHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
King Edward VI CEVC Upper SchoolOpenMr Geoff BartonBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Mildenhall CollegeOpenMs Susan BylesMildenhallHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Newmarket CollegeOpenNick FroyNewmarketHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Samuel Ward AcademyOpenMr Howard LayHaverhillHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
St Benedict's Catholic SchoolOpenMr Hugh O'NeillBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Stowmarket High SchoolOpenMr Keith PennStowmarketHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Stowupland High SchoolOpenMrs Karen GrimesStowuplandHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Ormiston Sudbury AcademyOpenMrs Caroline Wilson - PrincipalSudburyHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Thurston Community CollegeOpenMiss Helen WilsonThurstonHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Hillside Special SchoolOpenMrs Sue UpsonSudburySpecial School14:33 Fri
Priory SchoolOpenMr Lawrence ChapmanBury St EdmundsSpecial School14:33 Fri
Riverwalk SchoolOpenMrs Audrey FinchBury St EdmundsSpecial School14:33 Fri
First Base (Bury St Edmunds)OpenMrs Judi BushBury St EdmundsPRU14:33 Fri
Hampden House PRUOpenMr Graham AlcockGreat CornardPRU14:33 Fri
The Kingsfield CentreOpenMrs Marion Aust StowmarketPRU14:33 Fri
Mill Meadow OpenMrs Kate Janssens - Acting HeadteacherGazeleyPRU14:33 Fri
The Albany CentreOpenMrs Jane ReasonBury St EdmundsPRU14:33 Fri
Bawdsey CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Robert DuncanBawdseyPrimary14:33 Fri
Bealings SchoolOpenMr D BathgateWoodbridgePrimary14:33 Fri
Beaumont CP SchoolOpenMiss S BurtonHadleighPrimary14:33 Fri
Bentley CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs J AustinBentleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Bildeston Primary SchoolOpenLynne Golding - Acting HeadBildestonPrimary14:33 Fri
Birchwood Primary School OpenMr S ClokeMartlesham HeathPrimary14:33 Fri
Bramford CEVCP SchoolOpenMr S RanceBramfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Britannia Primary School and NurseryOpenMiss Tracey MckenzieIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Broke Hall CP School OpenMrs Jenny BarrIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Brooklands Primary SchoolOpenChristine Davey - Acting HeadteacherBranthamPrimary14:33 Fri
Bucklesham Primary SchoolOpenSue Todd - Acting HeadteacherBuckleshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Capel St Mary CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Wendy KelwayIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Castle Hill Infant SchoolOpenEileen Allpress IpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Castle Hill Junior School OpenMr Daniel JonesIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Causton Junior SchoolOpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Cedarwood CP School OpenMr Doug Stroud and Mr Richard GriffithsKesgravePrimary14:33 Fri
Chelmondiston CEVCP SchoolOpenBeverley Derrett - Acting HeadChelmondistonPrimary14:33 Fri
Claydon Primary SchoolOpenGary Pilkington and Mary AshcroftClaydonPrimary14:33 Fri
Cliff Lane Primary SchoolOpenMrs J Needle IpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Clifford Road Primary School,OpenMr S WoodIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Colneis Junior SchoolOpenMrs J ReedFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Copdock Primary SchoolOpenMrs J AustinCopdockPrimary14:33 Fri
Dale Hall CP SchoolOpenMrs A BeckettIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
East Bergholt CEVCP School OpenMrs Gillian MitchellEast BergholtPrimary14:33 Fri
Elmsett CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Elaine BurdissElmsettPrimary14:33 Fri
Eyke CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie ScurrellEykePrimary14:33 Fri
Fairfield Infant SchoolOpenMrs J ReedFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Gorseland Primary SchoolOpenMr Darron JacksonMartlesham HeathPrimary14:33 Fri
Grange CP SchoolOpenMs C ReynishFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Grundisburgh Primary SchoolOpenMr J LynchGrundisburghPrimary14:33 Fri
Gusford Primary SchoolOpenMr C TapscottIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Hadleigh CP School OpenMr N Jackson HadleighPrimary14:33 Fri
Halifax Primary SchoolOpenMs A Hennell-JamesIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Handford Hall Primary SchoolOpenMs K BlakeIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Heath Primary SchoolOpenMrs S BowditchKesgravePrimary14:33 Fri
Henley Primary SchoolOpenMs A WatersHenleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Hillside Primary SchoolOpenMr Lee AbbottIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Hintlesham and Chattisham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Justine DaviesHintleshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Holbrook Primary School OpenMrs A HookwayHolbrookPrimary14:33 Fri
Hollesley Primary School OpenMrs L WrightHollesleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Kersey CEVCP SchoolOpenLinda BowmanKerseyPrimary14:33 Fri
Kingsfleet Primary School OpenMrs K BeattieFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Kyson Primary School OpenMiss L BrownWoodbridgePrimary14:33 Fri
Langer Primary AcademyOpenMrs E BartholomewFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Maidstone Infant School OpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary14:33 Fri
Martlesham Primary School (formerly Martlesham Beacon Hill Primary)OpenMr Roger PerryMartleshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Melton Primary School OpenMr Mark GirlingMeltonPrimary14:33 Fri
Morland Primary School OpenMr K MarrableIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Murrayfield CP SchoolOpenMrs Jane TaylorIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Nacton CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Joanna KidbyNactonPrimary14:33 Fri
Orford CEVAP SchoolOpenMr S GreenOrfordPrimary14:33 Fri
Otley Primary SchoolOpenMs J HubbardOtleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Piper's Vale CP SchoolOpenMr Paul ArchIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Ranelagh Primary SchoolOpenMrs D EkinsIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Ravenswood CP School OpenMrs K MillsIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Rendlesham CP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie ThomasRendleshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Rose Hill Primary SchoolOpenMs Linda HatcherIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Sandlings Primary SchoolOpenMs P ToalWoodbridgePrimary14:33 Fri
Shotley CP School OpenMrs M NewmanShotleyPrimary14:33 Fri
Sidegate Primary School OpenMrs W JamesIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Somersham Primary School OpenMr S RanceSomershamPrimary14:33 Fri
Springfield Infant School and Nursery OpenKelly Head - Acting HeadteacherIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Springfield Junior SchoolOpenMr M LynchIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Sprites Primary School OpenMr S ValentineIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Sproughton CEVCP SchoolOpenMs K ReadSproughtonPrimary14:33 Fri
St Helen's Primary School OpenMs C MooreIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St John's CEVAP School OpenMrs Janita Betts IpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St Margaret's CEVAP School OpenMrs K KelwayIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mark's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs T BarkerIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's Catholic Primary School OpenMrs Jill SandvigIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's CEVAP School OpenMr A FrolishHadleighPrimary14:33 Fri
St Mary's CEVAP SchoolOpenMr J LeeseWoodbridgePrimary14:33 Fri
St Matthew's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs S ToddIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
St Pancras' Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMr S BarkerIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Stratford St Mary Primary School OpenElizabeth KumarStratford St MaryPrimary14:33 Fri
Stutton CEVCP SchoolOpenMs W WorleyStuttonPrimary14:33 Fri
Tattingstone CEVCP School OpenMs B DerrettTattingstonePrimary14:33 Fri
The Oaks CP SchoolOpenMr J PentreathIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
The Willows Primary School OpenJudy HarrisIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Trimley St Martin Primary School OpenMr Paul StockTrimley St MartinPrimary14:33 Fri
Trimley St Mary Primary SchoolOpenMrs C AshfordTrimley St MaryPrimary14:33 Fri
Waldringfield Primary SchoolOpenMrs S WoodWaldringfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Whatfield CEVCP School OpenMs L GoldingWhatfieldPrimary14:33 Fri
Whitehouse CP School OpenMs J FrostIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Whitton CP School OpenMr R DedicoatIpswichPrimary14:33 Fri
Witnesham Primary SchoolOpenMs J HubbardWitneshamPrimary14:33 Fri
Woodbridge Primary School OpenMr M KrissonWoodbridgePrimary14:33 Fri
Suffolk New AcademyOpenMrs S Potter/Mr K Jones - Interim Principals IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Claydon High School OpenMrs S SkinnerClaydonHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Copleston High School OpenMr S Common IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Stour Valley Community School OpenMrs Christine Inchley ClareHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
East Bergholt High School OpenMr C TurnerEast BergholtHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Farlingaye High School OpenMs S Hargadon WoodbridgeHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Hadleigh High School OpenMs C Gibson HadleighHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Holbrook AcademyOpenDr Simon Letman - Principal HolbrookHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Ipswich Academy OpenPamela Hutchinson - Executive PrincipalIpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Kesgrave High SchoolOpenMr N Burgoyne KesgraveHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Northgate High School OpenMr D Hutton IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
East Point AcademyOpenMr Neil Powell - Principal LowestoftHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Felixstowe Academy OpenMr A Salter FelixstoweHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
St Alban's Catholic High School OpenMr Colin Walker - Acting Headteacher IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy OpenMs J Dickson IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Westbourne Academy OpenMr Garry Trott - Principal IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Suffolk One Sixth Form CollegeOpenMr Alan WhittakerIpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Highfield Nursery School OpenElizabeth NewtonIpswichNursery School14:33 Fri
AlderwoodOpenMs Lindsay LastIpswichPRU14:33 Fri
First Base (Ipswich)OpenJan SiddallIpswichPRU14:33 Fri
Parkside UnitOpenLibby Paige/Sally Swan - Acting HeadsIpswichPRU14:33 Fri
St Christopher's PRUOpenMr Simon WhitneyIpswichPRU14:33 Fri
Westbridge UnitOpenMr Dave SiddallIpswichPRU14:33 Fri
Beacon Hill SchoolOpenMs C DavisIpswichSpecial School14:33 Fri
The Bridge School (Primary Site)OpenMr Odran DoranIpswichSpecial School14:33 Fri
Thomas Wolsey SchoolOpenSarah Stott - Acting HeadteacherIpswichSpecial School14:33 Fri
Brett River Children's CentreOpenAnita FarrantHadleighChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Caterpillar Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellWoodbridgeChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Chatterbox Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Cherry Blossom Children's CentreOpenAnita FarrantEast BergholtChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Kesgrave Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellKesgraveChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Meredith Children's CentreOpenBecky CoxallIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Ormiston Children's CentreOpenAlison GilliesIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Quayside Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Ravenswood Children's CentreOpenClaire BallIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Rendlesham Children's CentreOpenLinda MitchellRendleshamChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Sea Breeze Children's CentreOpenJenny Clarke-PearsonFelixstoweChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Oaks Children's CentreOpenJenny Clarke-PearsonFelixstoweChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Willows Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Tree House Children's CentreOpenClaire BallIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Wooden House Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Wellington Children's CentreOpenBecky CoxallIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Ark Children's CentreOpenSue WorleyLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Butterflies Children's CentreOpenKarina IronsBecclesChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
High Suffolk Children's CentreOpenFran BishopDebenhamChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Kirkley Children's CentreOpenJudy WrightLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Leiston Children's CentreOpenKaty OsbornLeistonChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Meadow Children's CentreOpenKaty OsbornSaxmundhamChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Reydon and Southwold Children's CentreOpenFran BishopReydonChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Riverside Children's CentreOpenJudy WrightLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Roman Hill Children's CentreOpenSue WorleyLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Uplands Children's CentreOpenJudy WrightLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Village Rise Children's CentreOpenSue WorleyLowestoftChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Acorns Children's CentreOpenPhill BellStowmarketChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Bluebells Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostStantonChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Brandon Children's CentreOpenTanya MertonBrandonChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Bury Library Children's CentreOpenLynda HandshawBury St EdmundsChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Carousel Children's CentreOpenLynda HandshawBury St EdmundsChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Cartwheels Children's CentreOpenCharlotte TillbrookHaverhillChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Cornfield's Children's CentreOpenClare FrewinGreat CornardChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Foley House Children's CentreOpenTanya MertonNewmarketChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Hardwick Children's CentreOpenLynda HandshawHardwickChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Jigsaw Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostThurstonChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Lark Children's CentreOpenTanya MertonMildenhallChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
On Track Children's CentreOpenCharlotte TillbrookHaverhillChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Phoenix Children's CentreOpenClare Frewin and Hannah SeymourSudburyChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Robins Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostNeedham MarketChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Sunshine Children's CentreOpenPhil BellCombsChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Woodlands Children's CentreOpenClare Frewin and Hannah SeymourGlemsfordChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Ormiston Endeavour OpenMs Samantha Penn IpswichHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Highfield Children's Centre OpenJannice SimpsonIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
St Christopher's CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs K McMurtary Red LodgePrimary14:33 Fri
Beccles Free SchoolOpenJohn LucasLowestoftHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Pakefield SchoolOpenMr Perry Linsley LowestoftHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Dragonflies Children's CentreOpenKatrina IronsHalesworthChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Eye Children and Young People's CentreOpenFran BishopEyeChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Hawthorn Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
Hillside Children's CentreOpenDenise CausierIpswichChildren's Centre14:33 Fri
The Bridge School (Secondary Site)OpenMr Odran DoranIpswichSpecial School14:33 Fri
Saxmundham Free SchoolOpenMr David LeesSaxmundhamHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
IES Breckland SchoolOpenMrs Alison Tilbrook - PrincipalBrandonHigh/Upper14:33 Fri
Trinity Church of England Voluntary Aided PrimaryOpenMs L Curran-SpainStowmarketPrimary14:33 Fri
The AtticOpenJudith SheringtonLowestoftPRU14:33 Fri
Ixworth Free SchoolOpenMs N KingIxworthHigh/Upper14:33 Fri